Recap Of Top Matches (10/4)

*IAWrestle Preseason Rankings

120lbs 3A #4 Zach Barnes Southeast Polk over 113lbs 3A #7 Alex Ksiazek Johnston (Fall 3:42)

126lbs 3A #1 Nolan Hellickson Southeast Polk over 3A #2 Henry Pohlmeyer Johnston (Dec. 4-2)

126lbs 2A #5 Shea Swafford Mediapolis over #10 2A Kirk Mommsen Assumption (Dec. 2-1)

132lbs 2A #1 Brock Jennings Osage over 126lbs 2A #3 Chase Lienhard Crestwood (Dec. 3-2)

145lbs 2A #8 Tyler Thomas Crestwood over 152lbs 2A #5 Tristan Johnson Osage (Fall 3:08)

152lbs 2A #3 Cole Erickson Mediapolis over 2A #4 Tristen Finch Assumption (Dec. 3-0)

182lbs 1A #7 Austin Hoyle Alburnett over 170lbs 1A #4 Jordan Woodward Lisbon (Dec. 8-7)

285lbs 1A #8 Kyler Schott North Linn over 220lbs 1A #4 Robbie Carrothers Alburnett (Dec. 7-1)

* Comment to add any other matches I may have missed

Advertisements

3A Returning State Qualifiers By District And Team

RETURNING STATE QUALIFERS BY TEAM

ANKENY CENTENNIAL DISTRICT (18)
Ankeny (1)
Ross Simms 182
Ankeny Centennial (1)
John Ware 195
Des Moines, Lincoln (0)
Marshalltown (0)
Newton (3)
Hunter Versteegh 113, Dakota Dawson 138, Jeffery Thongvanh 170
Norwalk (1)
Ryley Smith 138
Pella (1)
Chase Petty 126
Southeast Polk (11)
Adam Brown 106, Cody Batterson 113, Nolan Hellickson 120, Keegan Shaw 132,
Aaron Meyer 138, Briar Dittmer 145, Brady Bucheit 152, Mason Kerr 170, Deion Mikesell 195,
Ethan Andersen 220, Jake Marnin 285

CLINTON DISTRICT (17)
Bettendorf (7)
Jack Wagner 106, Jacob Schwarm 113, Paul Glynn 120, Fredy Stroker 132, Drew Sass 145,
Jacob Woodard 152, Max Erpelding 220
Clinton (2)
Dillon Chase 170, Tyler Clark 285
Davenport, Central (0)
Davenport, North (0)
Davenport, West (2)
Travis Pulse 106, Alex Ramey 182
Muscatine (0)
North Scott, Eldridge (5)
Jacob Schipper 106, Jacob Ridgeway 138, Jakubb Fahrenkrug 160, Colin Kreiter 195,
Cordell Eaton 220
Pleasant Valley (1)
Spencer Nevills 126

FORT DODGE DISTRICT (14)
Ames (4)
Marcus Coleman 145, Ben Joerger 152, Hank Swalla 170, Harrison Townsend 220
Boone (0)
Carroll (1)
Justin Kaltved 132
Dallas Center-Grimes (1)
Cole Baker 220
Denison-Schleswig (0)
Dowling Catholic, WDM (4)
Jake Watters 106, Michael Zachary 120, Isaiah Patton 160, Joe Brett 195
Fort Dodge (4)
Triston Lara 106, Erik Birnbaum 113, Cole Detmering 120, Sam Cook 182
Storm Lake (0)
MOUNT PLEASANT DISTRICT (12)
Burlington (1)
Garrett Grimshaw 145
Fort Madison (1)
Chase Seaney 132
Iowa City, City (0)
Iowa City, West (5)
Tanner Rohweder 113, Jakeb Bakken 132, Nathan Kelsay 152, John Milani 160,
Donovan Doyle 182
Keokuk (3)
Garret Nelson 113, Camiran Sadeghi 120, Dakota Shaw 182
Mount Pleasant (0)
Oskaloosa (2)
Drew Sams 106, Skylar DeJong 120
Ottumwa (0)

CEDAR RAPIDS PRAIRIE DISTRICT (14)
Dubuque, Hempstead (3)
Rees Hauder 120, Brandon Haas 182, Gannon Gremmel 220
Dubuque, Senior (0)
Epworth, Western Dubuque (3)
Collin Koerperich 106, Bailey Thurm 120, Max Lyon 170
Linn-Mar, Marion (3)
Noah Ajram 113, Matt Wempen 132, Shea Hartzler 160
Maquoketa (0)
Marion (0)
Prairie, Cedar Rapids (4)
Marcus England 106, Sam Uthoff 120, Josh Wenger 138, Taylor Mehmen 145
Xavier, Cedar Rapids (1)
Clint Lembeck 132

SIOUX CITY NORTH DISTRICT (16)
Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln (0)
Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson (3)
McGwire Midkiff 106, Colton Clingenpeel 126, Jason Wallace 145
Glenwood (2)
AJ Slaughter 120, Matt Malcom 132
LeMars (1)
Nic Madsen 126
Lewis Central (4)
Paxton Whiteaker 106, Marc Southard 132, Hayden Waldstein 170, Chris Thomas 182
Sioux City, East (4)
Tavian Herman 113, Johnny Stephens 138, Mitchell Otto 170, Tanner Hulit 220
Sioux City, North (2)
Connor Coyle 145, Deion Clayborne 152
Sioux City, West (0)

WAUKEE DISTRICT (19)
Des Moines, East (2)
Chance Raleigh 132, Josh Davis 152
Des Moines, North-Hoover (1)
Damonte Clark 160
Des Moines, Roosevelt (0)
Indianola (2)
Casey Crawford 160, Brock VanLoon 285
Johnston (4)
Alec Ksiazek 106, Henry Pohlmeyer 113, Shane Vaughan 126, Nathaniel Standish 160
Urbandale (2)
Zeljko Caculovic 145, Jake Heinrich 285
Valley, West Des Moines (5)
Tristan Cobb 113, Jack Koethe 126, Rocky Lombardi 182, Brady Smith 220, Zachary Matt 285
Waukee (3)
Jakob Allison 106, Zach Barnes 113, Nathan Jacobsen 195

WAVERLY-SHELL ROCK DISTRICT (16)
Cedar Falls (1)
Daniel Kelly
Cedar Rapids, Jefferson (7)
Brenden Baker 106, Kyle Briggs 120, Tavian Rashed 145, Kelly May 152, Luke Sedlacek 160,
Josh Allen 182, Dalton Kuehl 285
Cedar Rapids, Kennedy (2)
Nolan Hromidko 113, Logen Rodriguez 126
Cedar Rapids, Washington (0)
Mason City (1)
Mac Spotts 138
Waterloo, East (2)
Kyler Lowe 106, Jamiir Moore 182
Waterloo, West (0)
Waverly-Shell Rock (3)
Austin Yant 106, Nathan Sands 120, Bryce Steiert 145

Keith Young Preview

106

#7 2A Andrew Busch (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli

#8 1A Gable Fox (Fr.) Don Bosco

113

#1 3A Jack Wagner (Jr) Bettendorf

#2 3A Brenden Baker (Jr) CR Jefferson

#5 3A Austin Yant (So) Waverly Shell-Rock

#5 2A Derek Holschlag (So.) Union

#9 3A Jacob Schipper (So) North Scott

#9 1A Jeremy Schmitz (So.) Don Bosco

120

#1 3A Jacob Schwarm (Sr) Bettendorf

#3 3A Nolan Hromidko (Jr) CR Kennedy

#7 2A Nate Lasher (So.) Charles City

#9 3A Jacob Watters (Jr) Cedar Falls

#10 3A Joseph Sibomana (Jr) CR Jefferson

126

#2 2A Johnny Etherington (Sr.) Charles City

#5 1A Nick Mangrich (Jr.) Don Bosco

#7 3A Jackson Gallagher (Jr) Bettendorf

#9 3A Darien Collins (Jr) Pleasant Valley

#10 3A Joel Shapiro (Fr) WDM Valley

132

#1 3A Paul Glynn (Sr) Bettendorf

#3 3A Michael Zachary (Jr) Dowling Catholic

#4 3A Kyle Briggs (Jr) CR Jefferson

#5 3A Nate Sands (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock

#5 3A Max Forsyth (Jr.) Charles City

#8 3A Tristan Cobb (Jr) WDM Valley

138

#1 3A Danny Kelly (Sr) Cedar Falls

#5 3A Spencer Nevills (Jr) Pleasant Valley

#7 3A Mac Spotts (Jr) Mason City

#7 1A Cole Fox (Sr.) Don Bosco

#10 2A Colton Dietrich (Sr.) Union

145

#1 3A Fredy Stroker (Sr) Bettendorf

#1 2A Max Thomsen (Sr.) Union

#5 3A Logen Rodriguez (Jr) CR Kennedy

#6 3A Jack Koethe (Jr) WDM Valley

#8 1A Chris Paulsen (Jr.) Don Bosco

#9 3A Christian Foote (Jr) Pleasant Valley

#9 2A Jake Niichel (Sr.) Charles City

152

#1 3A Jacob Woodard (Sr) Bettendorf

#7 3A Tavian Rashed (So) CR Jefferson

#9 3A Jacob Ridgeway (Sr) North Scott

160

#1 3A Bryce Steiert (Sr) Waverly-Shell Rock

#2 2A Trevor McLaughlin (Sr.) Union

#3 3A Luke Sedlacek (Sr) CR Jefferson

#5 3A Drew Sass (Sr) Bettendorf

#6 3A Jakubb Fahrenkrug (Sr) North Scott

170

#1 3A Isaiah Patton (Sr) Dowling Catholic

#1 2A Jacob Holschlag (Sr.) Union

182

#6 3A Kelly May (Sr) CR Jefferson

#6 2A Izzak Shedenhelm (Jr.) Denver-Tripoli

#7 3A Rocky Lombardi (So) WDM Valley

#7 2A Jace Hadacheck (Sr.) Union

#9 3A David Carr (Jr) Pleasant Valley

195

#1 3A Colin Kreiter (Sr) North Scott

#5 3A Joe Brett (Sr) Dowling Catholic

#8 3A Ben Campos (So) WDM Valley

#10 2A Dylan Meister (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli

#10 1A Zach Hickson (Sr.) Don Bosco

220

#5 3A Brady Smith (Sr) WDM Valley

285

#2 3A Max Erpelding (Jr) Bettendorf

#2 2A Brady Heusinkvelt (Sr.) Denver-Tripoli

#5 3A Dalton Kuehl (Sr) CR Jefferson

#7 3A Zachary Matt (Sr) WDM Valley

#9 3A Eli Alger (Sr) Dowling Catholic

Ranked Wrestlers By Weight (62 Total)

106- 2

113- 6

120- 5

126- 5

132- 6

138- 5

145- 7

152- 3

160- 5

170- 2

182- 5

195- 5

220- 1

285- 5

Wrestlers By Ranking Number

#1’s- 11

#2’s- 5

#3’s- 3

#4’s- 1

#5’s- 11

#6’s- 4

#7’s- 9

#8’s- 4

#9’s- 9

#10’s- 5

2A Returning State Qualifers By District And Team

RETURNING STATE QUALIFERS BY TEAM

APLINGTON-PARKERSBURG DISTRICT (18)
Aplington-Parkersburg (2)
​Logan Johnson 106, Blake Pruisner 160
Charles City (3)
​Nate Lasher 106, Johnny Etherington 120, Maxwell Forsyth 126
Waterloo Columbus (0)
Denver-Tripoli (0)
Osage (2)
​Brady Jennings 126, Brock Jennings132
New Hampton (1)
​Connor Cleveland 106
BCLUW (0)
Center Point-Urbana (1)
​Brock Rathbun 113
East Marshall (0)
Gladbrook-Reinbeck (0)
Union (6)
Derek Holschlag 106, Ryder Albertsen 120, Max Thomsen 138, Trevor McLaughlin 145, Jacob Holschlag 160, Jace Hadachek 195
Vinton-Shellsburg (3)
​Max Wehage 113, Nick Hyland 132, Michael Neal 152

ATLANTIC DISTRICT (15)
Bedford/Lenox (3)
​Jared Hensley 113, Dusten Reed 120, Hunter Russel 145
Central Decatur, Leon (2)
​Colton Ranney 160, Trenton Wells 182
Clarinda (2)
​JJ Clark 160, Cain Johanns 182
Clarke, Osceola (0)
Creston O-M (4)
​Joey Huntington 138, Chase Shiltz 145, Tayler Pettit 160, Seth Maitlen 195
Winterset (2)
​Britton Gibson 106, Derek Koster 120
Atlantic (1)
​Carter Cox 106
Harlan (1)
​Wil Beach 106
Kuemper Catholic, Carroll (0)
Missouri Valley (0)
Red Oak (0)
Shenandoah (0)

BALLARD DISTRICT (14)
Ballard (2)
​Nathan Macki 126, Alex Silberstein 220
Bondurant-Farrar (1)
​Caleb Coleman 126
Gilbert (1)
​Wyatt Rhoads 138
Nevada (0)
North Polk (0)
Roland-Story (1)
​Parker Witthuhn 126
ADM, Adel (3)
​Trevor Harsh 132, Zach Johnston 152, Nathan Heath 285
Carlisle (1)
​Brady Kyner 113
Perry (1)
​Kade VanKirk 113
Saydel (2)
​Austin Moen 132, Grant Sherman 138
Van Meter (1)
​Bailey Tuma 106
Woodward-Granger (1)
​Race Brant 145

FAIRFIELD DISTRICT (16)
Albia (2)
​Bryce Leshan 132, Carter Isley 195
Centerville (1)
​Bradley Irwin 145
Chariton (0)
Davis County (0)
Knoxville (1)
​Brock Caviness 220
PCM, Monroe (1)
​Tristan Clark 126
Columbus Junction (2)
​Josh Keller 106, Kyle Davis 285
Fairfield (0)
Louisa-Muscatine (0)
Mediapolis (6)
Shea Swafford 113, Mason Buster 120, Bradley Conley 138, Cole Erickson 145, Steven Holloway 195, Dillon Wagner 285
Washington (3)
​Andrew Waite 106, Kyle Anderson 113, Brad Skubal 182
West Burlington/Notre Dame (0)

INDEPENDENCE DISTRICT (14)
Crestwood, Cresco (2)
​Brandon Mayer 113, Chase Lienhard 120
Decorah (1)
​Alec Fjelstul 160
Independence (3)
​Mitch Evens 113, Chase Straw 145, Matt McMilian 195
North Fayette Valley (2)
​Nick Baumler 160, Tyler Johansen 220
Oelwein (2)
​Zach Lamphere 195, Travis McMillan 220
Waukon (0)
Anamosa (0)
Beckman Catholic (0)
Monticello (0)
Mount Vernon (1)
​Ryan Muller 138
Wahlert Catholic (2)
​Tristan Birt 106, Riley Hasken 182
West Delaware (1)
​ Brent Lammers 170

SIOUX CENTER DISTRICT (17)
Bishop Heelan (0)
Boyden Hull/RV (1)
​Gregory Palma 285
Cherokee (1)
​Hunter Morrow 132
MOC Floyd Valley (2)
​Connor Ascherl 120, Stefan Kinsinger 182
Sergeant Bluff Luton (4)
​Brayden Curry 106, Devin Phaly 113, Cain Blenderman 138, Taylor Christensen 220
Sioux Center (1)
​Mitchell Sandbulte 170
Central Lyon/GLR (4)
​Mitch Van Beek 120, Colby McIntire 132, Zach Fugitt 170, Travis VanderStreek 220
Estherville (2)
​Zackary Snyder 106, Chase Bonner 220
Sheldon (1)
​Darin Greenfield 195
Spencer (1)
​Cody Huckfelt 113
Spirit Lake (0)
Western Christian Hull (0)

SOLON DISTRICT (16)
Assumption Davenport (4)
​Jacob Fenske 113, Tristen Finch 145, Gabriel Rangel 182, Chase Hager 195
Camanche (1)
​Brice Everson 126
Central DeWitt (2)
​Bryant Woodford 106, Mason Cousins 152
NE Goose Lake (0)
Solon (3)
​Louis Gnida 120, Kade Steuhm 132, Logan Linderbaum 285
West Liberty (1)
​Dylan VanDusen 285
Benton (1)
​Dylan Beaver 126
Clear Creek Amana (0)
Grinnell (3)
​Garret Jay 145, Julio Sanchez 182, Anthony Clayton 220
Mid Prairie Wellman (0)
South Tama (0)
Williamsburg (1)
​Vic Malloy 160

WEBSTER CITY DISTRICT (15)
Algona (2)
​Austin Long 145, Joe Teague 182
Clear Lake (5)
Brennen Doebel 106, Ryan Leisure 113, Ryan Schmalen 120, Ryan Faught 132,
Connor Noshisch 182
Forest City (1)
​Beau Sorenson 160
Garner Hayfield (0)
Hampton-Dumont (3)
​Carter Barkema 113, Kendrick Suntken 220, Mario Pena 285
Iowa Falls (1)
​Dante Tacchia 106
East Sac County (0)
Green County (2)
​Jordan Challen 132, Tommy Bradshaw 138
Humboldt (0)
Pocahontas (0)
Southeast Valley (0)
Webster City (1)
​Freddie Seeley 120

1A Returning State Qualifiers By District And Team

RETURNING STATE QUALIFERS BY TEAM

CLARKSVILLE DISTRICT (18)
AGWSR (1)
​Clay Meinders 220
Clarksville (0)
Dike-New Hartford (2)
​Kody Kugel 113, Trent Johnson 126
Don Bosco, Gilbertville (4)
​Jeremy Schmitz 113, Cole Fox 126, Nick Mangrich 132, Chris Paulsen 138
Hudson (1)
​Noah Huber 152
Wapsie Valley (0)
West Fork (1)
​Jacob Hansen 120
Nashua-Plainfield (2)
​Tyler Larson 195, Blane Bark 285
Mason City Newman (1)
​Jeremiah Colon 106
North Butler (2)
​Dalton Nelson 120, Caleb Wedeking 145
Riceville (0)
Rockford (0)
St. Ansgar (0)
Sumner-Fredericksburg (4)
​Blake Meyer 132, Karsen Seehase 138, Trevor Pagel 170, Derek Kohlmeyer 182
Turkey Valley (0)

INTERSTATE 35 DISTRICT (20)
AHST (1)
​Joel Becerra 106
Audubon (4)
​Kyle Juelsgaard 113, Brad Kerkoff 126, Jake Mulford 132, Trevor Smith 145
Clarinda Academy (1)
​Dalton McCarroll 126
EHK-Exira (1)
​Evan Hansen 182
Griswold (0)
Guthrie Center (3)
​Lane Rumelhart 138, Austin Laabs 182, Cale Crowder 220
Riverside, Oakland (1)
​Tucker Bluml 132
Southwest Valley (0)
East Union, Afton (0)
I-35 (1)
​Austin Pontier 113
Martensdale St. Marys (0)
Mt. Ayr (1)
​Joe Ricker 285
Nodaway Valley (0)
SE Warren (6)
​Blake Bauer 106, Jake Hunnerdosse 126, Gabe Henderson 132, Alex Mitchell 145,
Jacob Hoch 152, Ty Schnieder 195
Wayne, Corydon (1)
​Tate VanDyne 220
West Central Valley, Stuart (0)

JESUP DISTRICT (16)
Alburnett (7)
​Ben Moyer 106, Tucker Franklin 120, Hunter Washburn 132, Connor Shulista 138,
​Bryce Paul 145, Austin Hoyle 182, Robbie Carrothers 220
Cascade, Western Dubuque (0)
Central City (0)
East Buchanan (1)
​Gannon Cook 113
Jesup (2)
​Colton Dietrick 120, Ryan Even 170
Maquoketa Valley (2)
​Steve Huber 160, Ryan Parmely 220
North Linn (2)
​Brock Henderson 106, Kyler Schott 285
Central Elkader (0)
Clayton Ridge (0)
Ed-Co (1)
​Sawyer Amling 138
MFL MarMac (0)
Postville (0)
South Winneshiek (1)
​Ryan Hageman 170
Starmont (0)

PLEASANTVILLE DISTRICT (15)
Belle Plaine (0)
BGM (0)
CMB Baxter (0)
Colfax-Mingo (0)
HLV Victor (0)
Iowa Valley (3)
​Josh Jordan 106, Jacob Krakow 120, Drake Healey 132
Lynnville-Sully (0)
West Marshall (4)
​Ross Randall 106, Cooper White 126, Jared Johnson 152, Dale Hileman 170
Cardinal Eldon (0)
Eddyville-Blakesburg (4)
​Cody Brown 132, Jeren Glosser 138, Blake Marolf 145, Hunter Johnston 195
Moravia (1)
​Briar Cochran 113
North Mahaska (0)
Pleasantville (0)
Sigourney Keota (3)
​Nathan Fritz 138, Lane Boender 145, Bryce Brown 285
Tri County, Thornburg (0)
Van Buren, Keosauqua (0)

SIBLEY-OCHEYEDAN DISTRICT (12)
Alta-Aurelia (2)
​Skylar Solko 106, James Walter 182
Emmetsburg (1)
​Tanner Lundgren 106
Graettinger-Terril (1)
​Cody Thompson 285
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (1)
​Dakota Drenth 152
Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (1)
​Derek Erdman 138
North Union (0)
Okoboji, Milford (1)
​Noah Bouse 145
Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids (0)
Akron-Westfield (0)
Hinton (1)
​Daniel Bishop 160
Kingsley-Pierson (0)
Lawton-Bronson (0)
Sibley-Ocheyedan (4)
​Dylan Shuck 126, Kyle Green 132, Garret Sayler 138, Matt Naig 195
West Lyon, Inwood (0)
West Sioux, Hawarden (0)

WILTON DISTRICT (19)
English Valley (3)
Sheldon Ealy 120, Zach Axmear 145, Brennen Grimm 182
Highland Riverside (2)
Drew West 106, Bryce West
Lone Tree (0)
New London (1)
Avery Jacobs 285
Pekin (0)
WACO (0)
Wapello (0)
Wilton (5)
Tanner Greenwald 106, Logan Mays 132, Zach Keppy 138, Bryce Oveson 160, Logan Reddick 220
Bellevue (0)
Durant (0)
Lisbon (3)
Nick Williams 120, Carter Happel 132, Jordan Woodward 170
Midland, Wyoming (0)
North Cedar (2)
Adam Poduska 182, Clayton Juhl 195
Regina, Iowa City (1)
Jared Brinkman 220
Tipton (2)
Eric Lenz 106, Jordan Challis 182
West Branch (0)

UNDERWOOD DISTRICT (14)
OA-BCIG (1)
Cash Wilke 182
Maple Valley (0)
Ridge View (0)
West Monona (0)
Westwood (2)
Kody Berg 106, Drew Anderson 138
Woodbine (0)
Woodbury Central (5)
Shane Funk 113, Lane Nichols 126, Luke Klingensmith 145, Gable Verschoor 152, Landan Paulsen 285
East Mills (1)
Josh Hopkins 152
Logan-Magnolia (0)
Southwest Iowa (1)
Craig Rice 113
St. Alberts CB (0)
Treynor (0)
Tri-Center, Neola (1)
Christian Polley 120
Underwood (3)
Guy Sudmann 113, Tom Jennings 126, Cody Kingery 152

SOUTH HAMILTON DISTRICT (20)
Belmond Klemme (1)
Zach Andrews 120
Central Springs (1)
Kegen Fingalsen 160
Clarion-Goldfield (5)
Justin Portillo 106, Josh Portillo 113, Joel Haberman 126, Logan Nelson 152, Ryan Anderson 182
Eagle Grove (0)
Lake Mills (3)
Michael Olsen 126, Brady Schmidt 145, Andrew Olsen 195
Northwoods-Kensett (1)
Coleby Bratrud 138
West Bend Mallard (0)
West Hancock (0)
Coon Rapids Bayard (0)
Manson Northwest Webster (2)
Kaleb Simacek 132, Tim Butcher 285
Ogden (2)
Austin Flynn 106, Austin Lentz 152
Panorama (2)
Wilson Soloranzo 195, Marcus Boldy 220
South Central Calhoun (1)
Rylan Richardson 195
South Hamilton (1) JD Rader 132
St. Eds Fort Dodge (1)
Ryan Szalat 113

3A Returning State Points By District

Ankeny Centennial District
Ankeny- 0
Centennial- 2
DSM Lincoln- 0
Marshalltown- 0
Newton- 10
Norwalk- 0
Pella- 2
SEP- 158
Total=172

Clinton District
Bett- 131
Clinton-0
Davenport Central- 0
Davenport North- 0
Davenport West- 1
Muscatine- 0
North Scott- 41
Pleasant Valley- 3
Total=176

Fort Dodge District
Ames-9.5
Boone-0
Carroll-0
Dallas Center Grimes-14
Denison-0
Dowling-44
Fort Dodge-33
Storm Lake-0
Total=100.5

Mt. Pleasant District
Burlington-1
Fort Madison-2
Iowa City High-0
Iowa City West-30
Keokuk-16
Mt. Pleasant-0
Oskaloosa-6
Ottumwa-0
Total=55

Prairie, Cedar Rapids District
Dubuque Hempstead-14
Dubuque Senior-0
Epworth, Western Dubuque-16
Linn Mar-14
Maquoketa-0
Marion-0
Prairie-31.5
Xavier-14
Total=89.5

Sioux City North District
Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln-0
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson-19.5
Glenwood-3
LeMars-1
Lewis Central-5
Sioux City East-11
Sioux City North-8
Sioux City West-0
Total=47.5

Waukee District
Des Moines East-13
Des Moines Hoover-0
Des Moines Roosevelt-0
Indianola-13
Johnston-27
Urbandale-0
Valley, West Des Moines-7
Waukee-26
Total=86

Waverly Shell Rock District
Cesar Falls-20
Cedar Rapids Jefferson-29.5
Cedar Rapids Kennedy-14.5
Cedar Rapids Washington-0
Mason City-3
East Waterloo-0
West Waterloo-0
Waverly Shell Rock-31

824.5 returning points out of 1668 scored last year or 49% returning

2A Returning State Points By District

New Hampton Sectional
Aplingto-Parkersburg-8
Charles City-14
Waterloo Columbus-0
Denver-Tripoli-0
New Hampton-21
Osage-30
Sectional Total=73

Union Sectional
BCLUW-0
Center Point Urbana-26.5
East Marshall-0
Gladbrook-Reinbeck-0
Union-70.5
Vinton-7
Sectional Total=104
Aplington-Parkersburg District=177

Creston Sectional
Bedford/Lenox-12
Central Decatur Leon-3
Clarinda-2
Clarke, Osceola-0
Creston O-M-25
Winterset-0
Sectional total=42

Harlan Sectional
Atlantic-1
Harlan-0
Kuemper Catholic Carroll-0
Missouri Valley-0
Red Oak-0
Shenandoah-0
Sectional total=1
Atlantic District total=43

Bondurant-Farrar Sectional
Ballard-8
Bondurant-Farrar-8
Gilbert-3
Nevada-0
North Polk-0
Roland-Story-4
Sectional Total=23

Saydel Sectional
ADM, Adel-30
Carlisle-7
Perry-0
Saydel-9
Van Meter-0
Woodward-Granger-0
Sectional Total=46
Ballard District Total=69

Centerville Sectional
Albia-29
Centerville-2
Chariton-0
Davis County-0
Knoxville-0
PCM, Monroe-3
Sectional Total=34

Mediapolis Sectional
Columbus Junction-13
Fairfield-0
Louisa-Muscatine-0
Mediapolis-64.5
Washington-10
West Burlington Notre Dame-0
Sectional Total=87.5
Fairfield District Total=121.5

North Fayette Sectional
Cresco-14
Decorah-3
Independence-18
North Fayette-14
Oelwein-4
Waukon-0
Sectional Total=53

West Delaware Sectional
Anamosa-0
Beckman Catholic-0
Monticello-0
Mount Vernon-0
Wahlert Catholic-33
West Delaware-12
Sectional Total=45
Independence District Total=98

Sergeant Bluff-Luton Sectional
Sioux City Heelan-0
Boyden Hull/Rock Valley-2
Cherokee-4
MOC Floyd Valley-0
Sergeant Bluff-20
Sioux Center-2
Sectional Total=28

Spencer Sectional
Central Lyon/GLR-35
Estherville-2
Sheldon-2
Spencer-1
Spirit Lake-0
Western Christian-0
Sectional Total=40
Sioux Center District Total=68

Assumption Davenport Sectional
Assumption-44
Camanche-2
Central Dewitt-1
Northeast Goose Lake-0
Solon-16
West Liberty-18
Sectional Total=81

Benton Sectional
Benton-1
Clear Creek Amana-0
Grinnell-13
Mid-Prairie Wellman-0
South Tama-0
Williamsburg-0
Sectional Total=14
Solon District Total=95

Hampton Dumont Sectional
Algona-17.5
Clear Lake-52.5
Forest City-9
Garner-Hayfield-0
Hampton-40
Iowa Fall-Alden-5
Sectional Total=124

Humboldt Sectional
East Sac County-0
Greene County-3.5
Humboldt-0
Pocahontas-0
Southeast Valley-0
Webster City-0
Sectional Total=3.5
Webster City District Total=127.5

799 total points returning out of 1637.5 score in 2014 or 49%

1A Returning State Points By District

Hudson Sectional
AGWSR-18
Clarksville-0
Dike New Hartford-16
Don Bosco-11
Hudson-1
Wapsie Valley-0
West Fork-9
Sectional Total=55

Nashua-Plainfield Sectional
Nashua-Plainfield-6
Mason City Newman-19
North Butler-18
Riceville-0
Rockford-0
St. Ansgar-0
Sumner-Fredericksburg-33
Sectional Total=76
Clarksville District Total=131

Audubon Sectional
AHST-2
Audubon-22
Clarinda Academy-0
EHK-Exira-15.5
Griswold-0
Guthrie Center-18
Riverside, Oakland-4
Southwest Valley-0
Sectional Total=61.5

Southeast Warren Sectional
East Union-0
I-35-0
Martensdale-0
Mt. Ayr-16
Nodaway Valley-0
SE Warren-42
Wayne Corydon-3
West Central Stuart-0
Sectional Total=61
I-35 District Total=122.5

North Linn Sectional
Alburnett-59
Cascade-0
Central City-0
East Buchanan-0
Jesup-6
Maquoketa Valley-28
North Linn-12
Sectional Total=105

Postville Sectional
Central Elkader-0
Clayton Ridge-0
ED-CO-10
MFL Mar Mac-0
Postville-0
South Winn-9
Starmont-0
Sectional Total-19
Jesup District Total=124

BGM Brooklyn Sectional
Belle Plaine-0
BGM-21
CMB Baxter-0
Colfax Mingo-0
HLV-0
Iowa Valley-12
Lynnville-Sully-5
West Marshall-35
Sectional Total=73

Eddyville-Blakesburg Sectional
Cardinal-0
Eddyville-Blakesburg-50
Moravia-10
North Mahaska-0
Pleasantville-0
Sigourney-3
Tri-County-0
Van Buren-0
Sectional Total=63
Pleasantville District Total=136

Okoboji Sectional
Alta-3
Emmetsburg-0
Graettinger-8
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn-0
MMC-0
North Union-0
Okoboji-1
Sioux Central-0
Sectional Total-12

West Sioux Sectional
Akron-Westfield-0
Hinton-0
Kingsley-Pierson-0
Lawton-Bronson-0
Sibley-Ocheyedan-4
West Lyon-0
West Sioux-0
Sectional Total=4
Sibley-Ocheyedan District Total=16

Lake Mills Sectional
Belmond-Klemme-0
Central Springs-16
Clarion-Goldfield-68
Eagle Grove-0
Lake Mills-4
Northwoods-Kensett-3
West Bend-Mallard-0
West Hancock-0
Sectional Total-91

Manson NW Webster Sectional
Coon Rapids-0
Manson-2
Ogden-5
Panora Panorama-0
South Central Calhoun-9
South Hamilton-11.5
St. Ed’s-6
Sectional Total=33.5
South Hamilton District Total=124.5

OABCIG Sectional
OABCIG-26
Maple Valley-0
Ridge View-0
West Monona-0
Westwood-11
Woodbine-0
Woodbury Central-47.5
Sectional Total=84.5

Tri Center Sectional
East Mills-0
Logan-Magnolia-0
Southwest Iowa-3
St. Alberts CB-0
Treynor-0
Tri Center-14
Underwood-21
Sectional Total=38
Underwood District Total=122.5

English Valley Sectional
English Valley-18
Highland Riverside-52
Lone Tree-0
New London-0
Pekin-0
WACO-0
Wapello-0
Wilton-35
Sectional Total=105

North Cedar Sectional
Bellevue-0
Durant-0
Lisbon-58.5
Midland-0
North Cedar-5
Regina-0
Tipton-2
West Branch-0
Sectional Total=65.5
Wilton District Total=170.5

947 total points returning out of 1681 scored last year or 56%.